Header Ads

Sidebar Ad

Full nomination list for AFRIMMA 2016:

The Highly Anticipated Nominees List for AFRIMMA 2016 has finally been released on http://afrimma.com/nominees-2016/ Go check out the nominations and start voting for your favorite artists. The battle for the Trophies begins with your votes!!! #Africa #CrossingBoundariesWithMusic #BiggestAfricanAwardInTheDiaspora #Afrimma2016 #BigAEnt #Axxess
Full nomination list for AFRIMMA 2016:
Best Male West Africa:
Wizkid – Nigeria
Bisa Kdei – Ghana
Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast
Olamide – Nigeria
Flavour – Nigeria
Carlou D – Senegal
Davido – Nigeria
Sarkodie – Ghana

Best Female West Africa:
Tiwa Savage – Nigeria
Yemi Alade – Nigeria
Efya – Ghana
Vivian Chidid – Senegal
Mz Vee – Ghana
Dobet Gnahore – Ivory Coast
Adiouza – Senegal
Almok – Togo
Best Male East Africa:
Eddy Kenzo – Uganda
Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania
Jacky Gosee – Ethiopia
Ali Kiba – Tanzania
Jose Chameleon – Uganda
Bebe Cool – Uganda
Sauti Sol – Kenya
Dynamq – South Sudan
Best Female East Africa:
Victoria Kimani – Kenya
Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania
Ester Aweke – Ethiopia
Tsedenia Gebremarkos (Ethiopia)
Linah (Tanzania)
Knowles Butera – Rwanda
Sheebah Karungi – Uganda
Akothee – Kenya
Best Male Central Africa:
Fally Ipupa – Congolese
Magasco – Cameroon
Ferre Golla – DRC
C4 Pedro – Angola
Stanley Enow – Cameroon
Kyaku Kadaff – Angola
Franko – Cameroon
Fabregas – Republic of Congo
Best Female Central Africa:
Anna Joyce – Angola
Laurette La Perle – Congo
Betty Akna – Equitorial Guinea
Charlotte Dipanda – Cameroon
Chikune – Namibia
Daphne – Cameroon
Rennis – Cameroon
Arielle T – Gabon
Best Male Southern Africa:
Aka – South Africa
Black Coffee – South Africa
The Dogg – Namibia
Vee Mampeezy – Botswana
Dj Bongz – South Africa
Emtee – South Africa
Roberto – Zambia
Casper Nyomvest- South Africa
Best Female Southern Africa:
Zonke – South Africa
Miss Lira – South Africa
Ice Queen Cleo – Zambia
Lizha James – Mozambique
Pah Chihera – Zimbabwe
Nnunu Ramo Gotsy – Bot swana
Busiswa – South Africa
Best Male North Africa
Amr Diab – Egypt
Tamer Hosny – Egypt
Chawki – Morocco
Mohammed Hamaki – Egypt
Douzi – Morocco
Saad Lamjareed – Morocco
Khaled -Algeria
Saber Rebai – Tunisia
Best Female North Africa:
Samira Said – Morrocco
Ibtissam Tiskat – Morocco
Angham – Egypt
Sandy – Egypt
Amal Maher – Egypt
Latifa – Tunisia
Amani Swissi – Tunisia
Jannat Mahid – Morocco
Best African Group:
Sauti Sol – Kenya
Radio & Weasel – Uganda
Os Moikanos – Angola
Bracket – Nigeria
Mi Casa – South Africa
R2bee’s – Ghana
Bana C4 – Congo
Yamoto Band – Tanzania
Crossing Boundaries With Music Award:
C4 Pedro (Angola)
Wizkid (Nigeria)
Maitre Gims – (Congo)
Tinie Tempah – Nigeria
MHD – Senegal
Ayo Jay – Nigeria
STL – (Kenya)
Rotimi (Nigeria )
Best Gospel:
Frank Edwards – Nigeria
Uche Agu – Nigeria
Willy Paul – Kenya
SP Koffi Sarpong – Ghana
Icha Kavons – Congo
Ntokozo Mbambo – South Africa
Sinach- Nigeria
Sonnie Badu – Ghana
Best Newcomer:
Adekunle Gold – Nigeria
Reekado Banks- Nigeria
Harmonize – Tanzania
Falz – Nigeria
Locko- Cameroon
Nathi – South Africa
Kofi Kinaata – Ghana
Humblesmith – Nigeria
Best Video Director:
Justin Campos – South Africa
Godfather – (South Africa)
Clarence Peters – Nigeria
Patrick Elis- Nigeria
Mysta Adrenalyne -Cameroon
Enos Olik – Kenya
Phamous Films – Ghana
Savy Filmz – Uganda
Best Dj Africa:
Dj Spinall – Nigeria
Dj Joe MFalme – Kenya
Dj Cndo – South Africa
Dj Neptune – Nigeria
Dj Malvado Jnr – Angola
Dj Shiru – Uganda
Dj D-Ommy – Tanzania
Dj Labastille – Cameroon
Best African Dj USA
Dj Tunes – Nigeria
Dj Amin – Ethiopia
Dozzy Ross – Nigeria
Dj Deemoney – Nigeria
Dj Silent Killa – Carribeans
Dj Akua – Ghana
Dj Fully Focus -Kenya
Dj Rell – Sierra Leone
AFRIMMA Video of The Year:
Flavour – Champion (Nigeria)
Emma Nyra ft Patoranking – For My Matter (Remix)
Sauti Sol ft Ali Kiba – Unconditional Bae (Kenya/
Tanzania)
Bisa Kdei – Brother Brother (Ghana)
Akothee ft Diamond – My Sweet Love Kenya /Tanzania
Stanley Enow ft Aka and Locko – Bounce (Cameroon/
South Africa)
Phyno ft Olamide – Fada Fada
Korede Bello ft Tiwa Savage – Romantic ( Nigeria )
Music Producer of The Year:
Young John – Nigeria
Masterkraft – Nigeria
Dr Fizol – Uganda
Kaywa – Ghana
Visita – Kenya
Tweezy – South Africa
Tud Thomas – Tanzania
Dj Coublon – Nigeria
Best African Dancer:
Kaffy Dancequeen – Nigeria
Ezinne CEO – Nigeria
Brenda Derry – Cameroon
Sherri Silver – Rwanda
La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast
Eddy Wizzy – Uganda
Moses Iyobo – Tanzania
Roxy Roberts –
Best Rap Act:
Phyno – Nigeria
Olamide – Nigeria
Aka – South Africa
Sarkodie – Ghana
Casper Nyovest – South Africa
King Kaka Sungura – Kenya
Octopizzo – Kenya
Prodigio – Angola
Best Collaboration:
Reggea Blues – Harrysong , Kcee , Iyanya, Olamide and
Orezi
Finally by MasterKraft , Flavour and Sarkodie
Mr. Eazi ft Efya – Skin Tight – Ghana
Diamond Platnumz ft Aka – Make Me Sing
Wizkid X Dj Maphorisa – Soweto Baby
Kiff No Beat ft Dj Arafat – Approchez Regardez
Lil Kesh ft Patoranking – Is it Because I love You
J Martins ft Youssour Ndour – Time is Now
Song of The Year
Sauti Sol ft Ali Kiba – Unconditional Bae
Franko – Coller La Petite
Reggea Blues – Kcee, Harrysong, Orezi, Iyanya and
Olamide
Bisa Kdei – Mansa
Tekno – Duro
Kiss Daniel – Mama
Phyno ft Olamide – Fada Fada
Diamond Platnumz ft Aka – Make Me Sing
Artist of The Year
Flavour (Nigeria)
Diamond Platnumz ( Tanzania)
Sarkodie (Ghana)
Wizkid (Nigeria)
Aka (South Africa)
Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
Sauti Sol – Kenya
C4 Pedro – Angola
Dancehall Act of the Year
Timaya – Nigeria
Stonebwoy – Ghana
Buffola Soldier – Zimbabwe
Burna Boy – Nigeria
Mc Norman Ganja -Uganda
Samini – Ghana
Patoranking – Nigeria
Shatta Wale – Ghana
Powered by Blogger.