Header Ads

Sidebar Ad

BIOGRAPHY OF THE PROMO APP, KWAO LEZZES-TYT.




Full Name: Kwao Richard
Professional Name: Kwao Lezzes-Tyt
Nicknames: Promoter Extraordinaire, Promo App
Date Of Birth: 7 October 1991
Occupation: Blogger, Social Media Marketer, PR, and a professional teacher.
Marital Status: Not married.

INTRODUCTION

Kwao Lezzes-Tyt is a Ghanaian social media marketer, PR and celebrity brand expert, a blogger and a professional teacher who is well known for his social media influences.

EARLY LIFE AND BACKGROUND

Kwao Lezzes-Tyt comes from Suhum, a small town in the Eastern Region of Ghana.
He was raised in Tema, Ghana where his parents live together with his four other siblings of which he is the first born.
Having completed his secondary education at the Chemu Senior High School, Tema in 2011 where he studied General Science, he continued to Wesley College of Education and graduated with Diploma in Basic Education in 2015.
His love for the internet and social media is outstanding, he has a way of capturing the hearts and minds of his audience which makes his work (which he refers to as fun) easier and faster.

CAREER AND LIFE

In 2012, he was made the social media marketer for OBJClothing, a premier clothing label based in Tema. This said company originally produced the brand "SARK" for Ghanaian and Africa's finest rapper Sarkodie and also designed his logo.
They also helped redesign the R2Bees logo.
The company’s CEO Mr Obuobi Jeremiah was given a BBC honor for assisting in producing the trophies presented to the best Radio Station of the Year, New Radio Station of the Year, News Journalist of the Year, Sports Journalist of the Year, Local On-Air Campaign of the Year, Interactive/Talk Show of the Year and Young Broadcaster of the Year in the first ever BBC Africa Radio Awards.
Later in 2012, he was also appointed as the social media manager for a Tema-based record label named Rekx Records where his works unbelievably gave the label over 60000 downloads in the first four days of the release of their debut song "PARTEE".
His passion and hard work has earned him several nicknames including Promo App and Promoter Extraordinaire.
In his line of duty, he is privileged to work with some big names in the Ghanaian Entertainment Industry which includes Dr Cryme, Opanka, Stay Jay, Flowking Stone, Possi Gee, Yaa Pono, Mix Master Garzy, Cabum, Ephraim, Kobi Rana et al.
His love for the upcoming artistes cannot be written off as he has helped and advice most on how to utilize social media platforms to promote their music.
On August 25 2017, he came up with a group of young people who has a keen interest in social media to use their passion as a marketing tool. He named the team Fast Fingers Hype Team(FFHypeTeam), a digital marketing hub specialized in social media marketing, content and advert promotion as well as events management which has served over 20 companies since its existence.
Alongside his teaching career, he currently works for the MicBurnerz Music where he is assigned to take over the affairs of the record label as their publisher, PR and brand adviser as well as helping project various artiste on the label.


Powered by Blogger.